Authors

Files

Download

Download Full Text (5.4 MB)

Publication Date

Spring 2010

Volume Number

23

Issue Number

2

Document Type

Magazine

Keywords

Georgia Southern University, College of Business Administration, COBA, Jerry Burke, Constance Campbell, Adrian Gardiner, Luke Pittaway, Dave Shepherd, Steve Rutner, Rafael Robert, Teresa Orth, Jane Baczynski, Tia McBride, Michelle Humphries, Kathleen Gruben, Anna Rhodes, Ronald Shiffler, COBA Golf Tournament, Lewis Stewart, Finance and Quantitative Analysis, Keiylene Burgess, LeVon Wilson, Tom Case, Linda Wilke, Carole Smith, Adrian Gardiner, Hsiang-Jui Kung, Camille Rogers, Management, Marketing and Logistics, Feruzan Irani, John Key, Lynn Lilly, Phillip Jennings, Allen Rice, Bennie Curl, Jim Randall, Dave Shepherd, Dena Hale, Linda Mullen, Peter Cato, Donovan Lowe, Ally Rakoczy, Samson Seyoum, Cole Fountain, Rebecca Ringel, Melissa Turner, Tyler Beck, Savannah Traffic Club, Kelly Huguelet, Bonnie Leonard, Autumn Grady, Brian Millsap, James Neer, School of Accountancy, Jessica Murray, Matthew Steinberg, Brandi Odom, Fiona Ryan, John Maier, Horace Harrell, Harry Wright, Mike Wiggins, School of Economic Development, Rachel Jones, Congressman John Barrow, Computer Science and Information Technology, Robert Cook, Jim Harris, Misty Loughry, Lixin Li, Cynthia Parrish, Susan Miller, Leslee N. Higgins, Information Systems Scholarship, Samantha Grovenstien Lee, Jennifer Lynn Fields, Kelley Gonnella Chester, Linda Wilke, Jacqueline Eastman, Kevin Eastman, Karen Hamilton, Robert Jackson, John Leaptrott, Karl Manrodt, Cheryl Metrejean, Steven Moss, Linda Mullen, John O’Malley Jr., Debra Sinclair, Accounting Day, Mengyin Dong, Joseph Hotaling, Christina Payne, Karl Dorsey, Richard Minshew, Pamela Herrington, Kristen Birchett, Trey Burgamy, Wesley Cone, Tyler Youmans, Brendan Adams, Tyne Owens, Ryan Lewis, Jessica Murray, Amber Easterwood, Adam Baswell, Sara Wilber, Michael Strutchen, Ryan Lewis, Karley Weiner, Dana Velasquez, Justin Reynolds, Demetria Wright, Meredith Barfield, Sonia Curtis, Eric Smith, Robert Lacher, Christine Van Cura, Katie Porter, Andrew Weber, James Spires, Clisha Cleveland, Matthew Stienberg, Emily Scott, Jeremy Myers, Jonathan Branch, Lindsay Page, Jennifer Gay, Eddie Metrejean, Robert Jackson, Stephanie Sipe, Cynthia Parrish, Hala Moddelmog, Arby’s, Linda Bleicken, Beta Gamma Sigma, MBA program, Business Plan Development Competition, Melissa Holland, Bill Wells, Chuck and Anthony Tippins, James Dodelin, Jessica Vanner, Cory Zahner, Master of Science in Computer Science degree, Master in Accountancy, Fraud and Forensics Conference, WebMBA, Asbury Stembridge, Joycelyn Dorsey, Tim Wilkerson, Kyle Hensel, Eugene M. Bishop for Sustained Excellence, Michael Reksulak, William A. Freeman Professor of the Year, Bill Yang, Rutherford Award for Excellence in Teaching and Service in the MBA, Constance Campbell, The CIT Staff Award for Excellence, Shawne Zuber, Tomlinson and Bond Families Staff Award for Excellence, Rashonda Bostic, CIT Award for Excellence in Teaching, W. A. and Emma Lou Crider Award for Excellence in Teaching, CIT Award for Distinguished Service, Jackie Eastman, Manouch Tabatabaei, Martin NeSmith Faculty Award for Distinguished Service, Camille F. Rogers, CIT Award for Outstanding Research, Jordon D. Shropshire, T. J. Morris Jr. Faculty Award for Outstanding Research, Xiaolong Zhang, The Bank of America Faculty Award, Amanda King, Charles R. Gibbs Faculty award, Dena Hale, Jane White Marketing Scholar Award, Luther Denton, M. Albert Burke Faculty Award, Joseph S. Ruhland, Brown and Williamson Faculty Award, Timothy Cairney, Sonny Butler CIT Award of Excellence, John R. O’Malley Jr., Ron and Barbara Shiffler Instructor Award, Ann Henderson, Eagle Executive society Faculty Award, Donna K. Fisher, Donald L. Barecz, Robert P. Cook, Karen L. Hamilton, John T. King, Christopher O. Leverett, Timur Z. Mirzoev, Rodney W. Thomas, Forensic Accounting Board, Scott Hilsen, Wes Sherrell, Chuck Owens, Jaclyn Zappacosta, Joe Doyle, Chris Edwards, Jim Robnett, Larry Wiley, Marc Effron, John Shurley, Bill Donaldson, Scott Phillips, Laurie Dyke, Stephen Spiers, Marjorie Maguire-Krupp, William Griffin, Sandy Peavey, Pat Braley, Herbert Campbell, Matt Duke, Brandi Odom, Lee Sellinger, Deborah Tookes, Justin Reynolds, Amber May, William A. Freeman Memorial Lecture, Harry S. Carter, William A. Freeman, Forensic Accounting Lecture, Phillip M. Robertson, Banking Symposium, Roger Tutterow, Rob Braswell, Jimmy DeVAne, Tim Hubby, Brad Washburn, Stewart Thigpen, Joe Brannen, Tim Keadle, Edward H. Sibbald, Ori James, Annie Sula Brannen Moxley, Brandon Blair, Kim Brannen, Will Britt, Rachel Edwards, Ashley Ellis, Ryan Foley

Disciplines

Business | Higher Education

Eagle Executive

Share

COinS