Authors

Files

Download

Download Full Text (923 KB)

Publication Date

Spring 2013

Volume Number

26

Issue Number

2

Document Type

Magazine

Keywords

Georgia Southern University, College of Business Administration, COBA, Allen Amason, Stephanie Thomas, Alumna of the Year, Caroline O. Harless, Robert Whitaker, Vice President for Business and Finance, Barbara Price, William McCartney, COBA Golf tournament, Lewis Stewart, Misty Loughry, Teamwork Models, Gordon Smith, Walk a Mile in Her Shoes, Finance and Economics, Christ Brunt, Rongrong Zhang, John hatem, Yaseen Alhaj Yaseen, John Barkoulas, Garfield Blake, Information Systems, Cheryl Aasheim, Tom Case, Geoff Dick, Kevin Elder, Adrian Gardiner, Mallory Mitchell, Camille Rogers, Bob Szymanski, Paige Rutner, Management, Jan Grimes, Steve Cady, Dale Carnegie, Luke Pittaway, Marketing and Logistics, Jessica Robinson, Willis Mwagola, Red Thomas, Monique Murfield, Chris Boone, School of Accountancy, Lowell Mooney, David Handlen, Freeman Lecturer, Beta Gamma Sigma, Logistics team, Derek Prijatel, Erin Glanella, Nick Rosensweig, Chris Mitchell, Monique Murfield, David Bland, Accounting Day, Jessie Knight, Faiza Newaz, Qianxing Yao, Tim Clipson, Constance Campbell, Heather Potts, Lamandice Holmes, Leah Epperson, Joshua Claxton, Christopher Chernek, Dann Michael Hester, Brian Mayr, GATE Scholars, Master in Accountancy, WebMAcc, MBA, Online Graduate Business program, Online Graduate IT program, John Collins, Melinda Fischer, Tim Daiss, Garry Spinks, Cedric Henry, William A. Freeman Professor of the Year, Mark Hanna, M. Albert Burke Faculty Fellowship Award, Kevin L. Eastman, T. J. Morris Jr. Faculty Award for Excellence in Research, Xinfang Wang, Dabbs, Hickman, Hill and Cannon Accounting Scholar Award, Charles Harter, M. Jill Lockwood, P. Eddie Metrejean, LeVon Wilson, W.A. and EmmaLou Crider Award for Excellence in Teaching, Rodney W. Thomas II, Martin NeSmith Faculty Award for Distinguished Service, Ednilson Bernardes, Rutherford Award for Excellence in Teaching and Service in the MBA, Jacqueline Eastman, Bank of America Faculty Award, Joseph Ruhland, Charles R. Gibbs Faculty Award, Paige Rutner, Britton McKay, J. Daniel Speight Banking Excellence Award, Karen Hamilton, Brown and Williamson Faculty Award, Feruzan Irani-Williams, Ron and Barbara Shiffler Visiting Faculty Award, Yaseen Alhaj-Yaseen, Administrative Group Faculty Recognition, Dora Bock, Olivia Suggs Flanagan Fellowhip for Outstanding Teaching or Service, J. Lowell Mooney, Porter, Keadle, Moore, LLP Faculty Fellowship in Accounting, Nicholas Lynch, Tomlinson and Bond Families Staff Award for Excellence, Mandy Scott, Alan Mackelprang, Walt Huggins, ACL Services, Fraud and Forensic Accounting Conference, Jarett Decker, Paul Howard Jr, Guy Gebhardt, Barry Hensley, Victor Hartman, H. Philip Moore Jr., William McCarnery, Community Bank Symposium, Tom Dujenski, Ed Sibbald, Michael Johnson, Rob Braswell, Zane El-Shami, Kathryn Harris, Jared Holley, Laura Cooper, City Campus, Cory Wilson

Disciplines

Business | Higher Education

Eagle Executive

Share

COinS